Terms and conditions

Welcome to the Jaeger-LeCoultre Website. Please find below the information about the Terms and Conditions of Use.


  1. Manufacture Jaeger-LeCoultre Terms of Use
    1. About Manufacture Jaeger-LeCoultre and these Terms of Use
    2. Updates to these Terms of Use
    3. About our hosting services
    4. Our privacy policy
    5. Jaeger-LeCoultre e-Boutique – Conditions of Sale
    6. Use of materials on the Platforms
    7. Your submissions and unsolicited communications
    8. Limitation of liability
    9. Trademark notice
    10. Copyright notice
    11. Links & linking
    12. Our archives
    13. Termination and suspension
    14. General provisions
    15. Applicable law and jurisdiction
    16. Contact us
  2. Jaeger-LeCoultre Privacy Policy
    1. About Jaeger-LeCoultre and this Privacy Policy
    2. Updates to this Privacy Policy
    3. Information you provide to us and how we use it
    4. Cookies and other information that we automatically collect
      1. What is a cookie?
    5. What cookies does Jaeger-LeCoultre use?
      1. How to control or delete cookies
      2. IP addresses
    6. About Advertising
    7. Sharing your information
    8. International Transfers
    9. Protecting your information
    10. How to edit, delete or access your personal information
    11. Your California Privacy Rights
      1. Country Specific Notices
        1. Argentina
        2. Czech Republic & Taiwan & South Korea
        3. India
        4. Italy
        5. Macau
        6. Portugal
        7. Russia
    12. Children
    13. Contact us
  3. Credits



I. Manufacture Jaeger-LeCoultre Terms of Use

Last updated: October 2015

1. About Manufacture Jaeger-LeCoultre and these Terms of Use

Jaeger-LeCoultre, branch of Richemont International SA, has its registered offices at Rue de la Golisse 8, CH-1347 Le Sentier, Switzerland. The Platforms are owned and edited by Jaeger-LeCoultre.

These Terms of Use govern your use of Jaeger-LeCoultre websites and mobile applications (together the “Platforms”). In these Terms of Use, we use the term Jaeger-LeCoultre (and "we", "us" and "our") to refer to the head office of Jaeger-LeCoultre at the registered address above and its affiliates.

Please read these Terms of Use carefully before using the Platform. By using the Platform, you signify your assent and agreement to these Terms of Use. If you do not agree to these Terms of Use, then you are not authorised to continue use of the Platform.

2. Updates to these Terms of Use

We may make changes from time to time to these Terms of Use so please check back regularly to keep informed of updates. The latest version of these Terms of Use will always be available on the Platform. Any new version of these Terms of Use shall take effect and will govern the use of the Platform and your relationship with us immediately upon the date of posting. By continuing to use the Platform, you agree to be bound by the terms of these updates and amendments.

3. About our hosting services

Hosting Services for our website is provided by Richemont International SA in Switzerland.

Mobile applications may be hosted by us or by other companies and you should refer to the relevant conditions of such other company.

4. Our privacy policy

Our information collection practices on the Platforms, such as the types of information we collect regarding visitors to the Platforms and the ways in which we may use that information, are governed by the terms of our Privacy Policy.

5. Jaeger-LeCoultre e-Boutique – Conditions of Sale

Customers purchasing products online or by phone through the Jaeger-LeCoultre Client Relations Centre must read the Conditions of Sale, which will govern the terms and conditions of any such purchases. The provisions entitled "Limitation of liability" below do not cover the sale of products online of over the phone and please refer to the Conditions of Sale for the relevant exclusions and limitations of liability.

6. Use of materials on the Platforms

Jaeger-LeCoultre has created its various Platforms to provide information about its company and products for your personal use. Whilst considerable effort has been made to ensure that the visual representations of Jaeger-LeCoultre products displayed on the platforms are representative of the colour, design and style etc. of the original products, slight variations, distortions and/or differences may be apparent when compared to the original product. This may, for example, be due to technical issues such as your browser or computer settings. Accordingly, Jaeger-LeCoultre cannot be held liable for any apparent differences in the product images represented on the Platforms and the original products. We strongly advise you visit one of our boutiques or authorised retailers prior to making a purchase online or by phone.

You may download one computer copy or print one copy of the material made available to you via the Platforms, or download the application on to your mobile device, for your own non-commercial, educational, private or domestic use only, provided that proprietary notices, in particular intellectual property notices such as copyright©, trademark™, are preserved intact and are not modified, deleted or changed. Unless otherwise stated, you should assume that everything that you see or read on the Platforms (such as images, photographs, including any person represented in the photographs, illustrations, icons, texts, video clips, music, written and other materials) ("Jaeger-LeCoultre Material") are protected by legislation such as copyright, designs and trademark legislation and under international treaty provisions and national laws worldwide.

You are not authorised to sell, reproduce, distribute, communicate, modify, display, publicly perform, report or otherwise prepare derivative or second hand works based on or use any Jaeger-LeCoultre Material in any way for any public or commercial purposes. Furthermore, Jaeger-LeCoultre Material may not be displayed or communicated on any other platform, in a networked computer environment or on any other digital platform for any purpose whatsoever. In the event of breach of any of these Terms of Use, your permission to use Jaeger-LeCoultre Material will automatically terminate and any copies made of Jaeger-LeCoultre Material must be immediately destroyed. Any unauthorised use of Jaeger-LeCoultre Material may infringe copyright laws, trademark laws, the laws of privacy and publicity, and communications regulations and statutes.

7. Your submissions and unsolicited communications

This section concerns communications sent to Jaeger-LeCoultre. It does not concern the communication of personal information to Jaeger-LeCoultre in relation to customer enquiries, the use of services or the purchase of products by phone or through the Platform. The latter is governed by the rules stipulated in the Privacy Policy.

Any unsolicited communication or material that you transmit to Jaeger-LeCoultre via the Platforms or through social media, by electronic mail or otherwise, including, but not limited to, any data, questions or answers, comments, suggestions, or the like will be treated as non-confidential and non-proprietary by Jaeger-LeCoultre. By sending communications to Jaeger-LeCoultre, you automatically grant Jaeger-LeCoultre a worldwide, royalty-free, perpetual, irrevocable, non-exclusive licence to use, reproduce, modify, publish, edit, translate, distribute, perform, and display such communication(s) alone, or as a part of other works in any form, media, or technology whether now known of hereafter developed and to sublicense such rights to anyone. Anything that you transmit may be used by Jaeger-LeCoultre and its affiliated companies for any purpose, including but not limited to reproduction, disclosure, transmission, publication, broadcast and posting, or developing, manufacturing and marketing products using such information.

Furthermore, Jaeger-LeCoultre enjoys a worldwide reputation for both the design and manufacture of high quality luxury watches. To this end, it possesses its own sources of creativity, in particular highly skilled teams of designers who conceive and perfect Jaeger-LeCoultre’s creations. As a result, Jaeger-LeCoultre cannot agree to or accept to be the receiver of unsolicited proposals of collaboration. Indeed, it is conceivable that Jaeger-LeCoultre may already be working on similar ideas and/or creations. Consequently, you are advised that Jaeger-LeCoultre is not interested in receiving ideas or other proposals relating to creations you may wish to submit.

8. Limitation of liability

This section applies to the Platforms and not to the products that may be sold online or by phone by one of our local or regional markets.

Jaeger-LeCoultre tries to ensure that the information provided is accurate and complete. However, Jaeger-LeCoultre does not warrant or represent that Jaeger-LeCoultre’s Material is accurate, error-free or reliable or that use of Jaeger-LeCoultre Material will not infringe rights of third parties.

Jaeger-LeCoultre does not warrant that the functional and/or technical aspects of the Platforms or the Jaeger-LeCoultre Material will be error free or that the Platforms, Jaeger-LeCoultre Material or the servers that make them available are free of viruses or other harmful components. If use of the Platforms or Jaeger-LeCoultre Material results in the need for servicing or replacing property, material, equipment, data or other element, Jaeger-LeCoultre is not responsible for those costs. Without limiting the foregoing, everything on the Platforms is provided to you "AS IS" AND "AS AVAILABLE" AND, TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMITTED BY APPLICABLE LAW, WITHOUT WARRANTY OF ANY KIND, EITHER EXPRESSED OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, THE IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, SATISFACTORY QUALITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, REASONABLE CARE AND SKILL, OR NON-INFRINGEMENT. Jaeger-LeCoultre and its suppliers make no warranties about the Jaeger-LeCoultre Material, software, text, downloads, graphics, and links, or about results to be obtained from using the Platforms.

To the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, Jaeger-LeCoultre shall not be liable for any indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages of any kind arising out of or in connection with the use of information available from the Platforms or any liability relating to any loss of use, interruption of business, lost profits or lost data, regardless of the form of action, whether in contract, tort (including negligence) or otherwise, even if Jaeger-LeCoultre has been advised of the possibility of such damages.

Please note that in some jurisdictions consumer protection laws may not allow certain exclusions or limitation of warranties or liabilities, and consequently some of the above exclusions and limitations may not apply.

9. Trademark notice

In general, all trademarks, logos and service marks (collectively the "Trademarks") that appear on the Platforms are registered, unregistered or otherwise protected Jaeger-LeCoultre trademarks or are licensed for use by Jaeger-LeCoultre by third parties. Other trademarks are proprietary marks and are registered to their respective owners. Nothing contained on the Platforms should be construed as granting, by implication or otherwise, any licence or right to use any trademark without Jaeger-LeCoultre’s prior written permission or that of such third party who owns the trademark. Misuse of any trademark displayed on the Platforms, or any other content on the Platforms, except as provided herein, is strictly prohibited.

10. Copyright notice

All content (including Jaeger-LeCoultre Materials) on the Platforms are either Copyright © Jaeger-LeCoultre or are licensed for use by Jaeger-LeCoultre. All rights are reserved. Please refer to the section above on Use of Materials on the Platforms.

11. Links & linking

The Platforms may contain links to other platforms operated by third parties not affiliated to Jaeger-LeCoultre. The inclusion of any link to such third party sites does not imply endorsement by Jaeger-LeCoultre of those sites. Jaeger-LeCoultre has not reviewed all of the content contained in the linked sites and is not responsible for the content or accuracy of any off-site pages or any other sites linked to any of the Platforms. If you choose to click through any link to off-site pages or third party sites then this is at your own risk. Jaeger-LeCoultre does not authorise linking to any of its Platforms from a third party platform without its express prior written authorisation.

12. Our archives

To trace the origin of antique timepieces crafted by the Jaeger-LeCoultre Manufacture, our Heritage Service can issue an Extract from the Archives at your request based on the details you supply. Signed by our antique timepiece expert, these high-quality official documents are an actual duplicate of the documents held in the Jaeger-LeCoultre Archives. They contain information about the timepieces referred to in your request (date of manufacture, description, references, origin, etc.).

To enable us to perform such a search on your behalf, we require quality photographs of your timepiece and its movement, along with the numbers engraved on the back of the watch and on the movement itself. To access the movement, we recommend you have your watch opened by a highly qualified watchmaker or an approved Jaeger-LeCoultre dealer.

We would like to draw your attention to the fact that every search incurs a fee of CHF 250.00 payable in advance. This fee covers the work performed by our antique timepiece expert and is thus non-refundable, even if the search fails to uncover any documentation. The document delivered to you incurs no additional charge. An Extract from the Archives for the timepieces featured in them will be sent to you within three months of the payment. To insure delivery of the document, please ensure that you enter your address, telephone number, and e-mail address correctly. All requests and payment (exclusively by debit/credit card) must be made via the Jaeger-LeCoultre website. If you have any questions, please contact Jaeger-LeCoultre Customer Services on +41 (0)21 845 01 11. You can also contact us via the contact page by clicking on Customer Service..

Extracts from the Archives are written in English. They do not take the current state of the timepieces into account and cannot be deemed certificates of authenticity. Consequently, they may not be used when presented together with a timepiece as certification of its authenticity. If you wish to know the market value of your timepiece, we recommend that you contact a reputable auction house, such as Christie's, Antiquorum or Sotheby's.

13. Termination and suspension

You agree that Jaeger-LeCoultre may terminate or suspend your access to and use of the Platforms if Jaeger-LeCoultre reasonably believes that you have violated or acted inconsistently with the letter or spirit of these Terms of Use, or violated the rights of Jaeger-LeCoultre, its affiliated companies or any third party, with or without notice to you. You agree that Jaeger-LeCoultre may modify or discontinue providing any of the Platforms, with or without notice to you. You agree that Jaeger-LeCoultre will not be liable to you or any third party as a result of such modification or discontinuation. The provisions entitled "Limitation of liability" and "General provisions" will survive termination of these Terms of Use.

14. General provisions

Unless otherwise specified, the information and materials presented on the Platforms are presented solely for the purpose of promoting Jaeger-LeCoultre’s products and services and in certain cases to present products for sale via a variety of means. Jaeger-LeCoultre makes no representation that Jaeger-LeCoultre Material is appropriate or available for use in every country of the world. You are responsible for compliance with applicable local laws, keeping in mind that access to Jaeger-LeCoultre Material may not be legal by certain persons or in certain countries. Our products are available in many parts of the world. However, the Platforms may identify products that are not available worldwide.

If any provision, or part of a provision, of these Terms of Use is found to be illegal, invalid or unenforceable, that provision or part-provision shall be deemed not to form part of these Terms of Use, and the legality, validity or enforceability of the remainder of the provisions of these Terms of Use shall not be affected, unless otherwise required by operation of applicable law.

These Terms of Use constitute the entire agreement between you and us in relation to the use of the Platform, and replace and extinguish all prior agreements, draft agreements, arrangements, undertakings, or collateral contracts of any nature made by the parties, whether oral or written, in relation to such subject matter.

The waiver by Jaeger-LeCoultre of a breach of any provision of these Terms of Use will not operate to be interpreted as a waiver of any other or subsequent breach.

15. Applicable law and jurisdiction

These Terms of Use shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of Switzerland, without reference to conflict of laws provisions. Any dispute, controversy or claim arising out of or in relation to the Terms of Use, including the validity, invalidity, breach or termination thereof, shall be adjudicated or arbitrated in accordance with said Terms of Use. Where the laws of Switzerland are different to the mandatory consumer laws in your own country, we will afford you with similar protection.

16. Contact us

If you have any questions or comments about these Terms of Use, or matters generally, please contact us at the address provided below. You can also use this address if you wish to request a copy of the personal data we hold about you.

Manufacture Jaeger-LeCoultre, Branch of Richemont International S.A. .

Rue de la Golisse, 8
CH-1347 Le Sentier
Switzerland
Tel.: +41 21 620 30 00
info@jaeger-lecoultre.com

II. Jaeger-LeCoultre Privacy Policy

Last updated: October 2015

1. About Jaeger-LeCoultre and this Privacy Policy

Jaeger-LeCoultre, branch of Richemont International SA, has its registered offices at Rue de la Golisse 8, CH-1347 Le Sentier, Switzerland. In this Privacy Policy, we use the term Jaeger-LeCoultre (and "we", "us" and "our") to refer to the head office of Jaeger-LeCoultre at the registered address above, its affiliates and our boutiques.

Please take a moment to read the following policy which explains how we collect, use, disclose and transfer the personal information that you provide to us on our websites, mobile applications (together the “Platforms”), when you visit a Jaeger-LeCoultre boutique or contact the Jaeger-LeCoultre concierge by telephone or when you interact with us over social media platforms. It also explains how we collect information through the use of cookies and related technologies when you use our Platforms.

2. Updates to this Privacy Policy

From time to time we may update this Privacy Policy. When we do we will publish the changes on this Platform.

3. Information you provide to us and how we use it

To access certain areas of our Platform, you will need to register with us. During the registration process you will be asked to submit personal information about yourself (including your name and address, date of birth, e-mail address and telephone number, and, if you make a purchase with us, payment details). By entering your details in the fields requested, you enable Jaeger-LeCoultre to provide you with the services you select.

In addition, we may also collect personal information from you when you correspond with us (for example, if you contact us with a query about one of our products or services), when you provide your details when you visit a Jaeger-LeCoultre boutique or contact the Jaeger-LeCoultre concierge by telephone. Please note that calls to the Jaeger-LeCoultre concierge may be recorded for security, training and development purposes.

If you choose to interact with Jaeger-LeCoultre via a social media platform or other third party service, we will collect the information you have provided to us through that platform.

We also collect certain information automatically about visitors to our Platform, described in the section headed "Cookies and other information that we automatically collect", below.

We will use the information we collect from you to:



4. Cookies and other information that we automatically collect

Like most Platforms, Jaeger-LeCoultre logs IP addresses and uses cookies and similar technologies that allow us to recognise you and to customise your experience, and provide us with information about the way our Platform visitors access our Platform. You can find out more about how we use cookies and related technologies below.

a. What is a cookie?

Cookies are text files containing small amounts of information which are downloaded to your computer or mobile device when you visit a website or mobile application. They are used to recognise your computer as you move between pages on a website, or when you return to a website or mobile application you have visited previously. Cookies are widely used in order to make platforms work, or to work more efficiently, as well as to provide information to the owners of the platform.

We use cookies to enhance the online experience of our visitors (for example, by remembering your language and/or product preferences) and to better understand how our Platform is used. Cookies may tell us, for example, whether you have visited our Platform before or whether you are a new visitor. They can also help to ensure that adverts you see online are more relevant to you and your interests.

There are two broad categories of cookies:

Cookies can remain on your computer or mobile device for different periods of time. Jaeger-LeCoultre uses both 'session cookies' and ‘permanent cookies’. Session cookies exist only while your browser is open and are deleted automatically once you close your browser. Permanent cookies survive after your browser is closed, and can be used to recognise your computer or mobile device when you open your browser and browse the internet again.

5. What cookies does Jaeger-LeCoultre use?

The Platform serves only the following types of cookies to your computer or mobile device:

Type of Cookie Purpose
Cookies necessary for essential purposes These cookies are essential to provide you with services available through this Platform and to use some of its features, such as access to secure areas. Without these cookies, services you have asked for, like transactional pages and secure login accounts, would not be possible.
Functionality Cookies These cookies serve a variety of purposes related to the presentation, performance and functionality of this Platform. Their overall purpose, however, is to enhance visitors’ experience and enjoyment of this Platform.
For example, some of these cookies enable visitors to specify language, product or other platform preferences.
Analytics Cookies These cookies are used to collect information about how visitors use our Platform.
The information gathered does not identify any individual visitor and is aggregated. It includes the number of visitors to our Platform, the platforms that referred them to our Platform and the pages that they visited on our Platform.
We use this information to help run our Platform more efficiently, to gather broad demographic information and to monitor the level of activity on our Platform.
Advertising Cookies When you visit our Platform or click on advertisements or promotional areas on the Platform these cookies are used to deliver adverts more relevant to you and your interests. They are also used to limit the number of times you see an advertisement as well as help to evaluate the effectiveness of advertising and promotion.
They are usually placed by advertising networks with our permission. They remember that you have visited a platform and this information is shared with other organisations such as advertisers.
Content sharing and social networking cookies These cookies enable users to share pages and content through third party social networking and other platforms. The companies that serve these cookies may also use your information to serve targeted advertising on other platforms.

a. How to control or delete cookies

You have the right to choose whether or not to accept cookies and we have explained how you can exercise this right below. However, please note that if you choose to refuse cookies you may not be able to use the full functionality of our Platform.

You can set your cookie preferences by changing your browser settings so that cookies from this Platform cannot be placed on your computer or mobile device. In order to do this, follow the instructions provided by your browser (usually located within the “Help”, “Tools” or “Edit” facility).

If you would like to learn more, please visit www.allaboutcookies.org. More detail on how businesses use cookies is available at www.youronlinechoices.eu. We are not responsible for effectiveness of or compliance with any third parties’ opt-out options.

b. IP addresses

We may collect information about your computer or mobile device, including where available your IP address, operating system, log in times and browser type. We use this information to better understand how visitors use our Platform and for internal reporting purposes. We may anonymise and share this information with advertisers, sponsors or other businesses.

6 About Advertising

The Platforms may use third parties such as network advertisers and ad exchanges to serve you ads on third party platforms after you leave our Platforms, and we may use third party analytics and other service providers to evaluate and provide us and/or third parties with information about the use of the Platforms and viewing of ads and of our content. Network advertisers are third parties that display advertisements, which may be based on your visits to the Platforms and other apps and sites you have visited. Third party ad serving enables us to target advertisements to you for products and services that you might be interested.

Third party tracking technologies are not controlled by us, even if they are associated with our Platforms or our ads. Statements regarding our practices do not apply to the methods for collecting information used by these third parties and others or the use of the information that such third parties collect. The relevant third party’s terms of service, privacy policy, permissions, notices and choices should be reviewed regarding their collection, storage and sharing practices. We make no representations regarding the policies or practices of third party advertisers or advertising networks or exchanges or related third parties.

You have choices in respect of the delivery of ads. You may opt-out of receiving certain types of behavioural ads by visiting the third party websites described in the section headed “How to control or delete cookies” above. We are not responsible for effectiveness of or compliance with any third parties’ opt-out options.

7 Sharing your information

We do not rent, sell or share personal information about you with other people or non-affiliated companies except under the following circumstances:

8. International Transfers

Information we collect may be transferred to, stored and processed in any country or territory where one or more of our affiliated companies or third party service providers are located or maintain facilities. While other territories may not have the same standards of data protection as those within your home country, we will continue to protect the personal information we transfer in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

9. Protecting your information

We want you to feel confident about using our Platform, and we are committed to protecting the personal information we collect. We limit access to personal information about you to employees who reasonably need access to it, to provide products or services to you or in order to do their jobs. We have appropriate technical and organisational physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards to protect the personal information that you provide to us against unauthorised or unlawful processing and against accidental loss, damage or destruction.

10. How to edit, delete or access your personal information

You have the right to ask for access to any personal information that we hold about you in our records, to correct any inaccuracies and to update any out-of-date information. You can also ask us not to send you direct marketing communications (however please note that we may continue to send you service related (i.e. non-marketing) communications, such as e-mail updates on your order status). If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please write to us at the address listed below.

You may unsubscribe from e-mail marketing communications at any time by e-mailing the address below in the section headed “Contact us” or clicking on the ‘unsubscribe’ link in any Jaeger-LeCoultre marketing e-mails.

11. Your California Privacy Rights

Under California Civil Code Section 1798.83, if you are a California resident and your business relationship with us is primarily for personal, family or household purposes, you may request certain data regarding our disclosure, if any, of personal information to third parties for the third parties’ direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please send an e-mail message our e-mail address below with “Request for California Privacy Information” in the subject line. You may make such a request up to once per calendar year. If applicable, we will provide you, by e-mail, a list of the categories of personal information disclosed to third parties for their direct marketing purposes during the immediately preceding calendar year, along with the third parties’ names and addresses. Please note that not all personal information sharing is covered by Section 1798.83’s requirements.

a. Country Specific Notices

Argentina
You have the right of free access to your personal data at six-monthly intervals, unless there is a legitimate interest to access it more frequently in accordance with article 14, paragraph 3 of the Law number 25.326. You may contact the boutique manager or send a written request to [info@jaeger-lecoultre.com]. You may also request that no further marketing communications be sent to you. The DIRECCION NACIONAL DE PROTECCION DE DATOS PERSONALES, the body which enforces Law number 25.326, has the duty to investigate reports and claims of breaches of data protection laws.

Czech Republic & Taiwan & South Korea
Please also note that we will be keeping your personal data until the end of the customer relationship.

India
Our IT infrastructure complies with the International Standard ISI/ISO/IEC 27001 on "Information Technology – Security Techniques – Information Security Management System – Requirements".

Italy
You have the right to receive an updated list of our trusted service providers that may process your data on our behalf. You may contact us at info@jaeger-lecoultre.com to request this information.

Macau
You are entitled to request information about our trusted third party providers with which we may share your personal data. You may contact us at info@jaeger-lecoultre.com to request this information.

Portugal
You have the right to request information about our trusted third party providers and destination countries to which your data are transferred. You may contact us at info@jaeger-lecoultre.com to request this information.

Russia
Please also note that we will be keeping your personal data until the end of the customer relationship. You are entitled to request information about our trusted third party providers with which we may share your personal data. You may contact us at info@jaeger-lecoultre.com to request this information.

12. Children

The Platform is not directed at anyone who we know to be under the age of 13, nor do we collect any personal information from anyone who we know to be under the age of 13. If you are under the age of 13, you should not use the Platform and should not submit any personal information to us.

13. Contact us

If you have any questions or comments about this Privacy Policy, or privacy matters generally, please contact us at the address provided below. You can also use this address if you wish to request access to the personal data we hold about you or to unsubscribe from any further e-mail marketing communications.

info@jaeger-lecoultre.com

Jaeger-LeCoultre
Data Protection
8 rue de la Golisse
CH-1347 Le Sentier
Switzerland

III. Credits

© Jaeger-LeCoultre 2016

Development and creation of the site: Liip under the supervision of the Jaeger-LeCoultre Manufacture